• Warbird Carbon - 9624
  • Warbird Carbon - 9624
Spotlight!
Price: $3,499.95
    Frame Size:


    Update price
    Quantity:
    Availability: Pick Up
    Usually ships In

    Due to manufacturer restrictions, this item cannot be purchased online AND shipped, but it CAN be picked up in-store.

    Item #: 9624
    Salsa

    Warbird is a gravel race bike, built with Class 5 VRS technology off of years of experience racing in some of the nation’s premier gravel events. Warbird is designed to survive and thrive on anything from the often-hazardous B-roads that make up much of the Midwest gravel scene to the fire roads that climb to the heavens on the coasts.

    Build Kit


    Frameset

    Frame

    Warbird Carbon


    Fork

    Warbird Carbon w/ Maxle


    Drivetrain

    Crankset

    SRAM Rival 22


    Bottom Bracket

    N/A


    Front Derailleur

    SRAM Rival 22


    Rear Derailleur

    SRAM Rival 22


    Cassette / Cog

    SRAM PG1130, 11-32t


    Chain

    SRAM PC1130


    Components

    Grips / Bar Tape

    Salsa Gel Bar Tape


    Handlebar

    Salsa Cowbell 2


    Stem

    Thomson X4


    Headset

    Cane Creek 40


    Front Shifter

    SRAM Rival 22


    Rear Shifter

    SRAM Rival 22


    Brake Levers

    SRAM Rival 22


    Front Brake

    Rival Hydro


    Rear Brake

    Rival Hydro


    Front Rotor

    SRAM Centerline, 160mm


    Rear Rotor

    SRAM Centerline, 140mm


    Centerlock Adapters

    N/A


    Saddle

    WTB Silverado Race SL


    Seatclamp

    N/A


    Seatpost

    Thomson Elite, 0mm offset


    Rear Shock

    N/A


    Wheels

    Wheelset

    DT Swiss R24, Thru Axle, Center Lock, tubeless


    Front Hub

    N/A


    Rear Hub

    N/A


    Front Thru Axle / QR

    N/A


    Rear Thru Axle / QR

    N/A


    Rims

    N/A


    Spokes

    N/A


    Spoke Nipples

    N/A


    Rim Tape / Strips

    N/A


    Tires

    Schwalbe Sammy Slick, 700x 35mm, RaceGuard, folding


    Tubes

    N/A


    Other

    Pedals

    N/A


    Misc

    -


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice


    Geometry





    Frame measurements (mm)515355565860
    A. BB Drop707070707070
    B. Chainstay Length430430430430430430
    C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown405405405405405405
    D. Fork Offset454545454545
    E. Head Tube Angle (deg)70.070.570.571.572.072.0
    F. Headtube Length100120140160185210
    G. Reach368.6372.5376.6384.6385.8392.2
    H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.573.5737372.572
    I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top455495520540575605
    J. Stack527.7548.4567.3590.1615.8639.6
    K. Standover714.9748.1770.5791.4822.7849.4
    L. Top Tube Length (Effective)515535550565580600
    M. Wheelbase1007.410141024.71030.31034.81048.8