Retail: $449.95
Price: $314.99
You Save: $134.96 (30.0%)
    Frame Size:


    Update price
    Quantity:
    Availability: Available
    Usually ships In Usually ships in 2-4 days

    The Surly Steamroller. More at home on the street than the velodrome, the Steamroller takes you just about anywhere.

    • Geometry is more similar to road than track; track crank compatible, BB height is track legal
    • 100% Surly 4130 Chromoly steel frame and fork; double-butted main triangle; zero brake-ons
    • Fully brazed 1-1/8" threadless CroMoly fork included
    • Fork and seatstay bridge drilled for standard mid-reach (47-57mm) brakes
    • 700c x 38mm maximum tire clearance on frame and fork
    • Frame is ED Coated for increased life expectancy
    • Mfg Size: 59.0
    • TT (Effective): 58.7
    • Frame Type: Rigid
    • Fork Type: Rigid
    • Wheel Size: 700c
    • Frame Material: Steel
    • Fork Material: Steel
    • Color: Black
    • Defined Color: Black
    • Front Axle: 9x1 Threaded x 100mm
    • Rear Axle: 10x1 Threaded x 120mm
    • Brake Type: Rim
    Frame measurements (mm)49cm53cm56cm59cm62cm
    A. BB Drop7070707070
    B. Chainstay Length398398398398398
    C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown375375375375375
    D. Fork Offset3838383838
    E. Head Tube Angle (deg)72.57373.57474
    F. Headtube Length83109136163196
    G. Reach388.1394.0402.3408.2420.6
    H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)74.574.073.573.073.0
    I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top490530560590620
    J. Stack504.9531.3558.8586.4618.1
    K. Standover748.5780.5807.9835.2865.3
    L. Top Tube Length (Effective)529.5547.0568.0587.0608.0
    M. Wheelbase965.7966.6978.6988.11009.1