• Straggler 700c -
  • Straggler 700c -
Spotlight!

Availability: Pick Up
Usually ships In

Due to manufacturer restrictions, this item cannot be purchased online AND shipped, but it CAN be picked up in-store.

Price: $1,650.00

    Frameset

    Frame

    Surly Straggler, 100% Surly proprietary 4130 CroMoly tubing. ED Coated. TIG-welded. Double-butted main triangle

    Fork

    Surly Straggler, 4130 CroMoly, disc only, lugged and brazed. Sloping crown with threaded eylets, tapered and butted curved blades with mid-blade rack eyelets, dual dropout eyelets

    Drivetrain

    Crankset

    SRAM Apex 42T

    Bottom Bracket

    SRAM GXP

    Front Derailleur

    N/A

    Rear Derailleur

    SRAM Apex

    Cassette / Cog

    SRAM 11-42t 11spd

    Chain

    SRAM 11spd

    Components

    Grips / Bar Tape

    Black Cork

    Handlebar

    Salsa Cowbell

    Stem

    ProMax 31.8

    Headset

    Cane Creek 40

    Front Shifter

    N/A

    Rear Shifter

    SRAM Apex 1x11 shifters

    Brake Levers

    SRAM Apex

    Front Brake

    Hayes CX Comp

    Rear Brake

    Hayes CX Comp

    Front Rotor

    Hayes V-series 160mm

    Rear Rotor

    Hayes V-series 160mm

    Saddle

    WTB Volt Sport

    Seatclamp

    30mm (Surly stainless included)

    Seatpost

    ProMax SP-2019 non-offset (38–50cm); ProMax SP2016 offset (52–58cm), 27.2 x 300mm, black

    Wheels

    Front Hub

    Novatec, 6 bolt Disc, 32H, QR

    Rear Hub

    Novatec, 6 bolt Disc, 32H, QR

    Front Thru Axle / QR

    QR

    Rear Thru Axle / QR

    QR

    Rims

    Alex Adventurer 2

    Tires

    Surly Knard 700cx41, 33TPI

    Tubes

    included

    Other

    Pedals

    N/A

    Misc

    -


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice



    Frame measurements (mm)52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm64cm
    A. 70072727272727272
    B. Chainstay Length425425430430430430430
    C. Fork Length - Axle to Crown400400400400400400400
    D. Fork Offset44444444444444
    E. Head Tube Angle (deg)72.072.072.072.072.072.072.0
    F. Headtube Length91107121146165185198
    G. Reach390.8396.3400.7408.2412.1420.9431.9
    H. Seat Tube Angle (deg)73.573.072.572.572.072.072.0
    I. Seat Tube Length - Center to Top520540560580600620640
    J. Stack534.0549.2567.3591.1609.1628.2640.5
    K. Standover777.3791.7809.4828.7846.1865.0884.0
    L. Top Tube Length (Effective)550565580595610625640
    M. Wheelbase1006.01016.51031.91047.01056.81071.81086.8
    Component measurements (mm)
    Crank Arm Length172.5172.5175175175175175
    Handlebar Width (cm)42424444464646
    Handlebar Rise / Drop-------
    Stem Length100100100120120120120
    Stem Angle (deg)7777777

    * All dimensions are preliminary and subject to change