Retail: $899.99
Price: $899.95
You Save: $0.04 (0.0%)
    Frame Size:


    Update price
    Quantity:
    Availability: Pick Up
    Usually ships In

    Due to manufacturer restrictions, this item cannot be purchased online AND shipped, but it CAN be picked up in-store.

    Item #: 9836
    Surly

    Specifications

    SizesStep-Over: S (48cm), M (52cm), L (56cm), XL (60cm)
    Color(s)Gloss Dark Blue
    Main frameBreezer Chromoly Steel, Dual Water Bottle Mounts
    Rear triangleBreezer Chromoly Steel
    ForkBreezer Steel
    CranksetBreezer Aluminum, 38T
    Bottom BracketFSA 7420 Cartridge-Style
    PedalsVP, Chromoly Axle
    Front derailleur-
    Rear derailleur-
    ShiftersShimano Nexus 8 Revo-Shift, 8-Speed
    CassetteShimano, 18T
    ChainKMC
    WheelsetBreezer Aluminum Front/Nexus 8 Rear 36H Hubs, Vera DPM18 Aluminum Double-Wall GSW Rims
    TiresVera CityWide Plus, 700Cx35 w/ Puncture Protection
    Brake setBreezer Aluminum Linear Pull, Cold-Forged, Stainless Hardware
    Brake leversBreezer Aluminum, 4-Finger Ergonomic w/ Kraton Grip
    HeadsetFSA Sealed, 1 1/8", Threaded
    HandlebarBreezer North Road Aluminum, 25.4, 26mm Rise, 590mm Wide, 33° Sweep
    StemBreezer Aluminum, 25.4, Quill-Style
    Tape/gripBreezer Ergonomic Dual-Density
    SaddleBreezer Comfort Saddle
    Seat postBreezer Aluminum, 27.2mm
    FendersSteel, Stainless Hardware
    Headlight-
    Taillight-
    Rear CarrierBreezer Tubular Aluminum w/ Spring Clip
    OtherChainguard, Kickstand, Bell

    Geometry

    SizeSMLXL
    Seat TubeA480520560600
    Top Tube - EffectiveB590600610630
    Head TubeC140155170190
    Seat Tube AngleD72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
    Head Tube AngleE71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
    ChainstayF457457457457
    Front CenterG624.8635.5646.1666.7
    WheelbaseH1071.11081.81092.51113.3
    Fork OffsetI45454545
    Bottom Bracket HeightJ271271271271
    Standover HeightM774.8791.8824.6851.2
    StemN8080100100
    Crank170170170170